Blessed are they which do hunger and thirst after righteousness: for they shall be filled!
The characteristically human institution of war, with its wholesale massacre of fellow humanoids, would seem to contain a basis for desirable population control - that is, if it hadn't been portentously thwarted, since there is no human culture where young females take part in war. - Kaarlo Pentti Linkola

Robert De Ros

Helped pass Magna Carta.

Robert De Ros
Parents
FatherEverard De Ros
MotherRose Trusbut
Alias
Furfan

Positions

Order of the Knights Templar - Member
Submit ChangesX
formEdit
%PCl++Pn
Icons made by Arkinasi, Elastic1, and Yut1655, and Freepik from www.flaticon.com