Blessed are they which do hunger and thirst after righteousness: for they shall be filled!
I’ve given up being disillusioned about the CIA, They’re trained to lie, period. They will lie to their president, they will lie certainly to the Congress, and they will lie to the American people. That’s all there is to it. - Seymour Hersh

Carlo della Torre Rezzonico

Was a Pope of the Roman Catholic Church from 1693 to 1769. the Went to a Jesuit school in Bologna where he grew strong ties to the order. He later showed this support publicly two times in 1762 and 1765 when he was Pope by preventing the dismantlement of the society in France, and the second time through out Europe.

Carlo della Torre Rezzonico
Birth 1693-03-07Death 1769-02-02
Parents
FatherUnknown
MotherUnknown
Alias
Pope Clement XIII
Duke Karl Theodor Of Bavaria Issues Second Edict Banning Secret Societies.
Started 1785-03-02Ended 1785-03-02
In an effort to disband the Illuminati and Freemasonry in the country of Bavaria the then Duke Karl Theodor issues a ban on the practice of subversive secret societies. Unlike the first edict this one specifically states the Illuminati and Freemasons by name.
Submit ChangesX
formEdit
jxyGI-KL
Icons made by Arkinasi, Elastic1, and Yut1655, and Freepik from www.flaticon.com