Blessed are they which do hunger and thirst after righteousness: for they shall be filled!
The beast of prey and the jungle prove that evil can be very healthy and develop the body magnificently - Friedrich Wilhelm Nietzsche
RecentDonate

William Richard Keating

U.S. Rep from Massachusetts.

William Richard Keating
Birth 1952-09-06
Parents
FatherUnknown
MotherUnknown
Alias
Bill
U.S. Mass Rep Bill Keating Confirms Two Unexploded Devices Were Found And Gives Location Of One Of Them
Started 2013-04-15 18:35Ended 2013-04-15 18:35
According to CNN:
U.S. Rep. Bill Keating, D-Massachusetts, said an unexploded device was found at a hotel on Boylston Street, and another unexploded device was found at an undisclosed location.

Keating, who is a member of the House Homeland Security committee and has spoken to law enforcement sources, tells CNN’s Dierdre Walsh that the incidents were a "sophisticated, coordinated, planned attack."
Submit ChangesX
formEdit
Ac5)8^9d
Icons made by Arkinasi, Elastic1, and Yut1655, and Freepik from www.flaticon.com