Blessed are they which do hunger and thirst after righteousness: for they shall be filled!
In all the ancient religions, the being who guides the human spirit through the underworld and helps negotiate the way past the guardian demons is the god of the planet Mercury. But the initiates of the Mystery schools kept an even stranger secret. Halfway on the journey through the spheres, there is a swap. The task of guiding the human spirit upwards is taken over by a great being whose identity may perhaps be a surprise. in the latter part of the spirit’s ascent through the heavenly spheres, the guide who lights the way is Lucifer. - Mark Booth

Charles Richard John Spencer-Churchill

British military, politician, and Freemason.

Charles Richard John Spencer-Churchill
Birth 1871-11-13Death 1934-06-30
Parents
FatherUnknown
MotherUnknown
Alias
Sunny

Positions

Freemasonry - Entered Apprentice
Initiated 1894-05-07
Churchill Lodge #702
Submit ChangesX
formEdit
qucYlEs!
Icons made by Arkinasi, Elastic1, and Yut1655, and Freepik from www.flaticon.com