Blessed are they which do hunger and thirst after righteousness: for they shall be filled!
brother Joseph B. Nobles once told a Methodist priest, after hearing him describe his god, that the god they worshipped was the "Mormons'" Devil-a being without a body, whereas our God has a body, parts, and passions. The Devil was cursed and sent down from heaven. He has no body of his own; therefore he is constantly endeavouring to obtain possession of the tabernacles belonging to others. Some have grumbled because I believe our God to be so near to us as Father Adam. There are many who know that doctrine to be true. - Brigham Young

Robert Hall Weir

Member of the Grateful Dead.

Robert Hall Weir
Birth 1947-10-16
Parents
FatherUnknown
MotherUnknown
Alias
Bob

Positions

Bohemian Grove - Member
Submit ChangesX
formEdit
E^InoXXZ
Icons made by Arkinasi, Elastic1, and Yut1655, and Freepik from www.flaticon.com