Blessed are they which do hunger and thirst after righteousness: for they shall be filled!
Masonry, like all the Religions, all the Mysteries, Hermeticism and Alchemy, conceals its secrets from all except the Adepts and Sages, or the Elect, and uses false explanations and misinterpretations of its symbols to mislead those who deserve only to be misled; to conceal the Truth, which it calls Light, from them, and to draw them away from it. - Albert Pike

Edward Mandell House

Founder of the Council on Foreign Relations.

Edward Mandell House
Birth 1858-07-26Death 1938-03-28
Parents
FatherUnknown
MotherUnknown
Alias
Colonel

Positions

Council on Foreign Relations - Founder
Retired 1938-03-28
Submit ChangesX
formEdit
|C+nKf-d
Icons made by Arkinasi, Elastic1, and Yut1655, and Freepik from www.flaticon.com