Blessed are they which do hunger and thirst after righteousness: for they shall be filled!
With their effective use of music, lights and sexual imagery, rock concerts can be as potent as any pagan rite. Religious organizations also acknowledge the value of ritualized worship - the use of candles, incense and symbols, and the hypnotic quality of prayer to create a sense of unity climaxed with the sharing of some form of sacrament - which is a theatrical and potentially transforming as any magical ceremony. - Paul Roland

Adolph Franz Friedrich Ludwing Von Knigge

Member of the Bavarian Illuminati and a Freemason.

Adolph Franz Friedrich Ludwing Von Knigge
Birth 1752-10-16Death 1796-05-06
Freemason Adolph giving the sign of the master of the second veil.Freemason Adolph giving the sign of the master of the second veil.
Parents
FatherUnknown
MotherUnknown
Alias
Philo Judaeus

Positions

Freemasonry - Member
Retired 1796-05-06
Lodge of the Crowned Lion (Zum gekrönten Löwen)
Freemasonry - Knight of the Rite of Strict Observances
Bavarian Illuminati - Member
Retired 1784-07-01
Over the few years of his service under the Illuminati Knigge had built up the member count somewhere between two and three thousand. He leaves the order over disputes with Weishaupt, including suspicions that Weishaupt was a Jesuit.
Submit ChangesX
formEdit
XT42Adit
Icons made by Arkinasi, Elastic1, and Yut1655, and Freepik from www.flaticon.com