Blessed are they which do hunger and thirst after righteousness: for they shall be filled!
When the Mason learns that the key to the warrior on the block is the proper application of the dynamo of living power, he has learned the mystery of his Craft. The seething energies of Lucifer are in his hands and before he may step onward and upward, he must prove his ability to properly apply energy. - Manly Palmer Hall

William Jefferson Clinton

Career politician, former governor of Arkansas, and 42nd President of the United States.

William Jefferson Clinton
Birth 1946-08-19
Parents
FatherUnknown
MotherUnknown
Alias
Bill
unknown date
After 1989 President Bush -kept - said - a phrase I often use my self that we needed a new world order, and instead it looks like we have a lot of disorder.
1997-10-17
What I’m trying to do is to promote a process of reorganization of the world so that human beings are organized in a way that takes advantage of the new opportunities of this era and permits them to beat back the problems.
1997-10-17
If the rest of the world should happen not to agree with us philosophically, then having a big trade area will be a great insurance policy for all these countries. And if we can prove that you can merge integrated economies and integrated democracies, then we’ll be more likely to build a global system of this kind.
Clinton Administration Admits That COSCO Was Caught Shipping 87 Pounds of Heroin
Cosco was caught shipping 87 pounds of heroin into the United States, but the Clinton Administration said that there was “no information indicating that Cosco officials were involved in or had knowledge of this heroin shipment”. The Long Beach Naval Base was practically given to Cosco by the Clinton Administration so there is a slight conflict of interest.
Clinton States He Will Find Embassy Bombers ’no matter what’
In response to the Terrorist bombings of US embassies in Africa Clinton said “We will use all the means at our disposal to bring those responsible to justice, no matter what or how long it takes”. He fails.
Clinton Receives $100,000 From ADM For Ethanol Subsidies Push.
In a turn of “convenient” timing ADM gives Clinton $100,000 dollars, just days before Clinton mandates that 30% of gasoline in America’s largest cities must contain ethanol by 1996. This made for a grand total of $270,000 dollars in contributions from the family that owns ADM.
Bush Jr. Wipes Hand Off On Bill Clinton After Shaking Black Person’s Hand
Started 2010-03-24Ended 2010-03-24
In a trip to Haiti after the earthquake with Bill Clinton and George Bush Jr. are shaking people’s hands. After Bush shakes a black person’s hand he pulls his hand back in disgust, and slyly wipes his hand down the arm of Clinton’s shirt.

Bush claims he was not a racist in his book, and says Kanye West saying Bush don’t care about black people after hurricane Katrina was the low point of his presidency.

Positions

United States Executive Branch - 42nd President
Initiated 1993-01-20Retired 2001-01-20
Submit ChangesX
formEdit
T;!^@lZQ
Icons made by Arkinasi, Elastic1, and Yut1655, and Freepik from www.flaticon.com