Blessed are they which do hunger and thirst after righteousness: for they shall be filled!
For more than a century ideological extremists at either end of the political spectrum have seized upon well-publicized incidents such as my encounter with Castro to attack the Rockefeller family for the inordinate influence they claim we wield over American political and economic institutions. Some even believe we are part of a secret cabal working against the best interests of the United States, characterizing my family and me as 'internationalist' and of conspiring with others around the world to build a more integrated global political and economic structure--one world, if you will. If that's the charge, I stand guilty, and I am proud of it. - David Rockefeller

Anthony David Blankley

Political commentator, former press secretary of Newt Gingrich.

Anthony David Blankley
Birth 1948-01-21Death 2012-01-07
Parents
FatherUnknown
MotherUnknown
Alias
Tony
1995-07-20
Even Newt [Gingrich] pays his obeisance to the Establishment
Tony Blankley: Newt Gingrich Goes To Bohemian Grove
Started 1995-07-20Ended 1995-07-20
In an interview with New York Times writer Maureen Dowd she asked Gingrich’s spokesman Tony Blankley why Gingrich was planing on attending Bohemian Grove. Blankley responded “Even Newt pays his obeisance to the Establishment -- which he is trying to change”.
Submit ChangesX
formEdit
-sqs,99.
Icons made by Arkinasi, Elastic1, and Yut1655, and Freepik from www.flaticon.com